Trafford SSP Membership

The Trafford SSP seeks to provide high quality support to schools across all areas of PE, School Sport and Physical Activity in order to help create and sustain a sporting legacy across the borough.

To see our membership brochure, click here

Members Schools 2016/17

Thank-you to the following schools for their commitment to supporting the work of the Trafford School Sports Partnership in 2016-17.

The list also shows the level of the School Games Mark that each member school has achieved for 2015-16.

South Trafford Area

  • All Saints Primary School – SILVER
  • Bollin Primary School – GOLD
  • Broadheath Primary School – SILVER
  • Brooklands Primary School – GOLD
  • Cloverlea Primary School – GOLD
  • Elmridge Primary School – SILVER
  • Firs Primary School – GOLD
  • Forest Gate Academy – SILVER
  • Forest Park School – SILVER
  • Forest Prep School – GOLD
  • Hale Prep School
  • Heyes Lane Primary School – GOLD
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School – BRONZE
  • Limetree Primary School – BRONZE
  • Loreto Preparatory School – GOLD
  • Moorlands Junior School – GOLD
  • Navigation Primary School – SILVER
  • Oldfield Brow Primary School – SILVER
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School
  • Park Road Sale Primary School
  • Park Road Academy Timperley – SILVER
  • Partington Central Academy – SILVER
  • Stamford Park Junior School – GOLD
  • St Hugh’s Catholic Primary School Timperley – GOLD
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School – GOLD
  • St Margaret’s Ward Catholic Primary School – SILVER
  • St Mary’s Primary (Sale) – GOLD
  • St Vincent’s Catholic Primary School – GOLD
  • Springfield Primary School – SILVER
  • Tyntesfield Primary School – GOLD
  • Wellfield Infant School – not applicable
  • Wellfield Junior School – SILVER
  • Well Green Primary School – SILVER
  • Willows Primary School – SILVER
  • Woodheys Primary School – SILVER

Congratulations to the following South Trafford Schools for achieving School Games Mark:

  • Altrincham CE Primary – BRONZE
  • Bowden Girls Prep School – BRONZE
  • Pictor School – BRONZE
  • St Anne’s Primary – SILVER

North Trafford Area

  • Delamere School – BRONZE
  • English Martyrs RC Primary School
  • Flixton Infant School
  • Flixton Junior School – BRONZE
  • Gorse Hill Primary School – GOLD
  • Highfield Primary School
  • Kings Road Primary School
  • Longford Park
  • Moss Park Infant School
  • Moss Park Junior School
  • St. Ann’s Primary School
  • St. John Vianney RC Primary School
  • St. Mary’s CE Primary School – SILVER
  • St. Matthew’s Primary School
  • St. Michael’s CE (Aided) Primary – SILVER
  • St. Monica’s RC Primary School – SILVER
  • St. Teresa’s RC Primary School – BRONZE
  • Urmston Junior School – SILVER
  • Victoria Park Infant School
  • Victoria Park Junior School – GOLD
  • Woodhouse Primary school – GOLD